7 LONG TITLE
[…] 6486 under Section 20A-7-204.1.
6487 (e) Unless the information described in Subsection (2)(d)(iii) is shown on the official
6488 ballot, the election officer shall include with the ballot a separate ballot proposition insert that
6489 includes the short title and summary for each initiative on the ballot and a link to a location on
6490 the [
6491 described in Subsection (2)(d)(iii)(C).
6492 (f) Unless the information described in Subsection (2)(d)(iii) for all initiatives on the
6493 ballot, and the information described in Subsection 20A-7-308(2)(c)(iii) for all referenda on the
6494 ballot, is printed on the ballot, the ballot shall include the following statement at the beginning
6495 of the portion of the ballot that includes ballot measures, "The ballot proposition sheet included
6496 with this ballot contains an impartial summary of each initiative and referendum on this ballot,
6497 unless the summary is printed directly on the ballot."
6498 (3) On or before June 27, the [
6499 short title and summary to any sponsor of the petition.
6500 (4) (a) (i) At least three of the sponsors of the petition may, on or before July 6,
6501 challenge the wording of the short title and summary prepared by the Office of Legislative