ELECTIONS OFFICE
[…] 6488     ballot, the election officer shall include with the ballot a separate ballot proposition insert that
6489     includes the short title and summary for each initiative on the ballot and a link to a location on
6490     the [lieutenant governor's] office's website where a voter may review the additional information
6491     described in Subsection (2)(d)(iii)(C).
6492          (f) Unless the information described in Subsection (2)(d)(iii) for all initiatives on the
6493     ballot, and the information described in Subsection 20A-7-308(2)(c)(iii) for all referenda on the
6494     ballot, is printed on the ballot, the ballot shall include the following statement at the beginning
6495     of the portion of the ballot that includes ballot measures, "The ballot proposition sheet included
6496     with this ballot contains an impartial summary of each initiative and referendum on this ballot,
6497     unless the summary is printed directly on the ballot."
6498          (3) On or before June 27, the [lieutenant governor] director shall mail a copy of the
6499     short title and summary to any sponsor of the petition.
6500          (4) (a) (i) At least three of the sponsors of the petition may, on or before July 6,