7 LONG TITLE
[…] 5432 20A-5-905. Software validation -- Database security.
5433 (1) [
5434
5435 Utah Administrative Rulemaking Act, establishing software validation procedures that an
5436 election officer is required to comply with to verify that voting system files have not been
5437 tampered with.
5438 (2) The [
5439 is made, and stored for at least 22 months, of each time a voter database is accessed by a
5440 person, including:
5441 (a) the name of the person accessing the voter database;
5442 (b) the date and time of the access; and
5443 (c) any changes made to the voter database.
5444 Section 90. Section 20A-6-105 is amended to read:
5445 20A-6-105. Provisional ballot envelopes.
5446 (1) Each election officer shall ensure that provisional ballot envelopes are printed in
5447 substantially the following form:
5448 "AFFIRMATION
5449 Are you a citizen of the United States of America? Yes No
5450 Will you be 18 years old on or before election day? Yes No
5451 If you checked "no" in response to either of the two above questions, do not complete
5452 this form.
5453 Name of Voter _________________________________________________________
5454 First Middle Last
5455 Driver License or Identification Card Number _________________________________