7 LONG TITLE
[…] 6150 (e) the table described in Subsection (3)(d) shall be repeated, leaving sufficient room at
6151 the bottom of the sheet for the information described in Subsection (3)(f); and
6152 (f) at the bottom of the sheet, include in the following order:
6153 (i) the words "Fiscal Impact of" followed by the title of the initiative, in at least
6154 12-point, bold type;
6155 (ii) except as provided in Subsection (5), the initial fiscal impact statement issued by
6156 the Office of the Legislative Fiscal Analyst in accordance with Subsection 20A-7-202.5(2)(a),
6157 including any update in accordance with Subsection 20A-7-204.1(5), in not less than 12-point
6158 type;
6159 (iii) if the initiative proposes a tax increase, the following statement in 12-point, bold
6160 type:
6161 "This initiative seeks to increase the current (insert name of tax) rate by (insert the tax
6162 percentage difference) percent, resulting in a(n) (insert the tax percentage increase) percent
6163 increase in the current tax rate."; and
6164 (iv) the word "Warning," in 12-point, bold type, followed by the following statement in
6165 not less than eight-point type:
6166 "It is a class A misdemeanor for an individual to sign an initiative petition with a name