REVISOR'S TECHNICAL CORRECTIONS TO UTAH CODE
[…] 723     under Subsection (9)(b) is in compliance with the reporting requirements of this section until
724     the specified county pays all outstanding fees required under Subsection (9)(b) to the Olene
725     Walker Housing Loan Fund, created under Title 35A, Chapter 8, Part 5, Olene Walker Housing
726     Loan Fund.
727          (10) In a civil action seeking enforcement or claiming a violation of this section or of
728     Subsection 17-27a-404(5)(c), a plaintiff may not recover damages but may be awarded only
729     injunctive or other equitable relief.
730          Section 5. Section 23A-4-704 is amended to read:
731          23A-4-704. Bear hunting permit.
732          (1) A person 12 years old or older may apply for or obtain a permit to take bear as
733     provided by a rule or proclamation of the Wildlife Board upon:
734          (a) paying the [cougar or] bear hunting permit fee established by the Wildlife Board;
735     and
736          (b) possessing a valid hunting or combination license.
737          (2) A person 11 years old may apply for or obtain a bear hunting permit consistent with
738     the requirements of Subsection (1) if that person's 12th birthday falls within the calendar year
739     in which the permit is issued.
740          (3) The division shall use one dollar of a bear permit fee collected from a resident for

741     the hunter education program.
742          Section 6. Section 26B-4-123 (Superseded 07/01/24) is amended to read:
743          26B-4-123 (Superseded 07/01/24). Out-of-state vehicles.
744          (1) An ambulance or emergency response vehicle from another state may not pick up a