7 LONG TITLE
[…] 400 authority for the actual and necessary costs of [
401 Section 14. Section 63I-2-263 is amended to read:
402 63I-2-263. Repeal dates: Title 63A to Title 63N.
403 (1) Title 63A, Chapter 2, Part 5, Educational Interpretation and Translation Services
404 Procurement Advisory Council is repealed July 1, 2025.
405 [
406 [
407 [
408
409 [
410 (4) The following provisions related to the Computer Aided Dispatch Restricted
411 Account are repealed July 1, 2024:
412 (a) Subsection 63H-7a-206(6)(b)(iii)(A);
413 (b) Subsection 63H-7a-206(6)(b)(viii)(A);
414 (c) Subsection 63H-7a-302(1)(f)(ii);
415 (d) Subsection 63H-7a-302(1)(h);
416 (e) in Subsection 63H-7a-302(2), the language that states, "the Computer Aided
417 Dispatch Restricted Account created in Section 63H-7a-303 or";
418 (f) Subsection 63H-7a-302(3);
419 (g) Subsection 63H-7a-302(5);
420 (h) Subsection 63H-7a-602(1); and
421 (i) Subsection 63J-1-602.1(51).
422 (5) In relation to the Computer Aided Dispatch Restricted Account, on July 1, 2024,
423 Subsection 63H-7a-302(2) is amended to read: "The 911 Division may recommend to the
424 executive director to sell, lease, or otherwise dispose of equipment or personal property
425 purchased, leased, or belonging to the authority that is related to funds expended from the 911
426 account, the proceeds of which shall return to the 911 account."
427 (6) Subsection 63H-7a-403(2)(b), regarding the charge to maintain the public safety
428 communications network, is repealed July 1, 2033.
429 (7) Subsection 63J-1-602.2(45), which lists appropriations to the State Tax