UTAH COMMUNICATIONS AUTHORITY MODIFICATIONS
[…] 405          [(2) Section 63A-17-303 is repealed July 1, 2023.]
406          [(3)] (2) Section 63A-17-806 is repealed June 30, 2026.
407          [(4) Title 63C, Chapter 22, Digital Wellness, Citizenship, and Safe Technology
408     Commission is repealed July 1, 2023.]
409          [(5)] (3) Section 63H-7a-303 is repealed July 1, 2024.
410          (4) The following provisions related to the Computer Aided Dispatch Restricted
411     Account are repealed July 1, 2024:
412          (a) Subsection 63H-7a-206(6)(b)(iii)(A);
413          (b) Subsection 63H-7a-206(6)(b)(viii)(A);
414          (c) Subsection 63H-7a-302(1)(f)(ii);
415          (d) Subsection 63H-7a-302(1)(h);
416          (e) in Subsection 63H-7a-302(2), the language that states, "the Computer Aided
417     Dispatch Restricted Account created in Section 63H-7a-303 or";
418          (f) Subsection 63H-7a-302(3);
419          (g) Subsection 63H-7a-302(5);
420          (h) Subsection 63H-7a-602(1); and
421          (i) Subsection 63J-1-602.1(51).
422          (5) In relation to the Computer Aided Dispatch Restricted Account, on July 1, 2024,
423     Subsection 63H-7a-302(2) is amended to read: "The 911 Division may recommend to the
424     executive director to sell, lease, or otherwise dispose of equipment or personal property
425     purchased, leased, or belonging to the authority that is related to funds expended from the 911
426     account, the proceeds of which shall return to the 911 account."
427          (6) Subsection 63H-7a-403(2)(b), regarding the charge to maintain the public safety
428     communications network, is repealed July 1, 2033.