MUNICIPAL AND SPECIAL DISTRICT ELECTION
[…] 4776     ballot, the county election officer shall include with the ballot a separate ballot proposition
4777     insert that includes the short title and summary for each initiative on the ballot and a link to a
4778     location on the election officer's website where a voter may review the additional information
4779     described in Subsection (4)(c)(ii)(C).
4780          (e) Unless the information described in Subsection (4)(c)(ii) for all initiatives on the
4781     ballot, and the information described in Subsection 20A-7-608(4)(c)(ii) for all referenda on the
4782     ballot, is printed on the ballot, the ballot shall include the following statement at the beginning
4783     of the portion of the ballot that includes ballot measures, "The ballot proposition sheet included
4784     with this ballot contains an impartial summary of each initiative and referendum on this ballot,
4785     unless the summary is printed directly on the ballot."
4786          (5) Immediately after the local attorney files a copy of the short title and summary with
4787     the local clerk, the local clerk shall serve a copy of the short title and summary by mail upon