MUNICIPAL AND SPECIAL DISTRICT ELECTION
[…] 4297     ballot, the county election officer shall include with the ballot a separate ballot proposition
4298     insert that includes the short title and summary for each initiative on the ballot and a link to a
4299     location on the lieutenant governor's website where a voter may review the additional
4300     information described in Subsection (2)(d)(iii)(C).
4301          (f) Unless the information described in Subsection (2)(d)(iii) for all initiatives on the
4302     ballot, and the information described in Subsection 20A-7-308(2)(c)(iii) for all referenda on the
4303     ballot, is printed on the ballot, the ballot shall include the following statement at the beginning
4304     of the portion of the ballot that includes ballot measures, "The ballot proposition sheet included
4305     with this ballot contains an impartial summary of each initiative and referendum on this ballot,

4306     unless the summary is printed directly on the ballot."
4307          (3) On or before June 27, the lieutenant governor shall mail a copy of the short title and
4308     summary to any sponsor of the petition.
4309          (4) (a) (i) At least three of the sponsors of the petition may, on or before July 6,