MUNICIPAL AND SPECIAL DISTRICT ELECTION
[…] 3749     include a space on the ticket for a write-in candidate immediately following the last candidate
3750     listed on that ticket.
3751          (3) Notwithstanding any other provisions of this section, the county election officer
3752     may authorize any ballots that are to be counted by means of electronic or electromechanical
3753     devices to be printed to a size, layout, texture, and in any type of ink or combination of inks
3754     that will be suitable for use in the counting devices in which they are intended to be placed.
3755          Section 76. Section 20A-6-105 is amended to read:
3756          20A-6-105. Provisional ballot envelopes.
3757          (1) [Each] A county election officer shall ensure that provisional ballot envelopes are
3758     printed in substantially the following form:
3759          "AFFIRMATION
3760          Are you a citizen of the United States of America? Yes No
3761          Will you be 18 years old on or before election day? Yes No
3762          If you checked "no" in response to either of the two above questions, do not complete
3763     this form.
3764          Name of Voter _________________________________________________________
3765                         First                Middle               Last