Senator Todd D. Weiler proposes the following substitute bill:
[…] 8321     mandatory parenting courses; and
8322          (b) provide progress reports to the Judiciary Interim Committee if requested.";

8323          (3) Section 30-3-11.4 be renumbered to Section 81-4-105, except the changes within
8324     Section 30-3-11.4 in H.B. 337 supersede the changes within Section 30-3-11.4 in S.B. 95;
8325          (4) Subsection 81-4-401(2) enacted in S.B. 95 be amended to read:
8326          "(2) "Mandatory courses" means:
8327          (a) the mandatory divorce orientation course described in Section 81-4-105; and
8328          (b) the mandatory parenting course described in Section 81-9-103.";
8329          (5) Subsection 51-9-408(3)(a)(i) be amended to read:
8330          "(i) implementing the mandatory courses described in Sections 81-4-105 and 81-9-103
8331     and the mediation program for child custody or parent-time;"; and
8332          (6) the reference in Subsection 78B-15-610(4)(a) in H.B. 337 to "Subsection
8333     30-3-11.3(1)(b)" be changed to "Subsection 81-9-103(1)(b)."
8334          Section 202. Coordinating S.B. 95 with S.B. 81.