Representative Jordan D. Teuscher proposes the following substitute bill:
[…] 276          (e) the table described in Subsection (3)(d) shall be repeated, leaving sufficient room at
277     the bottom of the sheet for the information described in Subsection (3)(f); and
278          (f) at the bottom of the sheet, include in the following order:
279          (i) the words "Fiscal Impact of" followed by the title of the initiative, in at least
280     12-point, bold type;
281          (ii) except as provided in Subsection (5), the initial fiscal impact statement issued by
282     the Office of the Legislative Fiscal Analyst in accordance with Subsection 20A-7-202.5(2)(a),
283     including any update in accordance with Subsection 20A-7-204.1(5), in not less than 12-point
284     type;
285          (iii) if the initiative proposes a tax increase, the following statement in 12-point, bold
286     type:
287          "This initiative seeks to increase the current (insert name of tax) rate by (insert the tax
288     percentage difference) percent, resulting in a(n) (insert the tax percentage increase) percent
289     increase in the current tax rate."; and
290          (iv) the word "Warning," in 12-point, bold type, followed by the following statement in
291     not less than eight-point type:
292          "It is a class A misdemeanor for an individual to sign an initiative petition with a name