[Introduced][Amended][Status][Bill Documents][Fiscal Note][Bills Directory]
[…] - 22 -


                  certificates.
                      Section 58-26-14, Registration and requirements for firms.
                      Section 58-26-15, Grounds for denial of license -- Disciplinary proceedings.
                      Section 58-26-18, Ownership of statements, records, schedules, working papers, and
                  memoranda made by licensee.
                      Section 23. Coordination clause.
                      If this bill and S.B. 107, Professional Corporation Act Amendments, both pass, it is the intent
                  of the Legislature that Section 16-11-8 read as provided in S.B. 107 with the following amendments:
                      (1) on page 1, line 16, of S.B. 107 delete "if" and insert "unless";
                      (2) on page 1, line 16, of S.B. 107 bracket "not" and insert "; or (ii) qualified to be an officer,
                  director, or shareholder under the applicable licensing act for the profession for which the corporation
                  is organized.".

- 23 -


[Bill Documents][Bills Directory]