[Introduced][Status][Bill Documents][Fiscal Note][Bills Directory]
[…] Section 17-27-704, Appeals.
Section 17-27-705, Routine and uncontested matters.
Section 17-27-706, Special exceptions.
Section 17-27-708, District court review of board of adjustment decision.
Section 17-27-803, Amendments to subdivision ordinance.
Section 17-27-809, Notice of hearing for plat change.
Section 159. Coordinating SB. 60 with S.B. 114.
If this S.B. 60 and S.B. 114, County and Municipal Zoning Regarding Billboards, both
pass, it is the intent of the Legislature that the Office of Legislative Research and General
Counsel, in preparing the database for publication:
(1) modify Subsection 10-9a-513 (3), as enacted in this bill, to read:
"(3) A municipality may not allow a nonconforming billboard to be rebuilt or replaced by
anyone other than its owner or the owner acting through its contractors.";
(2) renumber Subsection 10-9-408 (6), as set forth in S.B. 114, as Subsection
10-9a-513 (4);
(3) modify Subsection 17-27a-512 (3), as enacted in this bill, to read:
"(3) A county may not allow a nonconforming billboard to be rebuilt or replaced by
anyone other than its owner or the owner acting through its contractors."; and
(4) renumber Subsection 17-27-407 (6), as set forth in S.B. 114, as Subsection
17-27a-512 (4).
Section 160. Coordinating SB. 60 with H.B. 109.
If this S.B. 60 and H.B. 109, Information Technology Governance Amendments, both