[Status][Bill Documents][Fiscal Note][Bills Directory]
[…] 5418 Section 17-27-706, Special exceptions.
5419 Section 17-27-708, District court review of board of adjustment decision.
5420 Section 17-27-803, Amendments to subdivision ordinance.
5421 Section 17-27-809, Notice of hearing for plat change.
5422 Section 159. Coordinating SB. 60 with S.B. 114.
5423 If this S.B. 60 and S.B. 114, County and Municipal Zoning Regarding Billboards, both
5424 pass, it is the intent of the Legislature that the Office of Legislative Research and General
5425 Counsel, in preparing the database for publication:
5426 (1) modify Subsection 10-9a-513 (3), as enacted in this bill, to read:
5427 "(3) A municipality may not allow a nonconforming billboard to be rebuilt or replaced
5428 by anyone other than its owner or the owner acting through its contractors.";
5429 (2) renumber Subsection 10-9-408 (6), as set forth in S.B. 114, as Subsection
5430 10-9a-513 (4);
5431 (3) modify Subsection 17-27-512 (3), as enacted in this bill, to read:
5432 "(3) A county may not allow a nonconforming billboard to be rebuilt or replaced by