[Introduced][Status][Bill Documents][Fiscal Note][Bills Directory]
[…] 20805 service district under Title 17A, Chapter 2, Part 13, Utah Special Service District Act, or a
20806 dependent district under Title 17A, Chapter 3, Dependent Districts".
20807 Section 474. Coordinating H.B. 65 with H.B. 272 -- Changing terminology.
20808 If this H.B. 65 and H.B. 272, Prohibition Relating to Fees on Foster Homes for the Use
20809 of Emergency Services, both pass, it is the intent of the Legislature that the Office of
20810 Legislative Research and General Counsel, in preparing the Utah Code database for
20811 publication:
20812 (1) modify Subsection 11-42-102 (3)(b) to read:
20813 "(b) a special service district under Title 17A, Chapter 2, Part 13, Utah Special Service
20814 District Act;"; and
20815 (2) modify Subsection 11-42-102 (3)(e) to read:
20816 "(e) a local district under Title 17B, Limited Purpose Local Government Entities - Local
20817 Districts.".
20818 Section 475. Coordinating H.B. 65 with H.B. 337 -- Changing terminology.
20819 If this H.B. 65 and H.B. 337, Local Government Post-Employment Benefit Trust Fund
20820 Amendments, both pass, it is the intent of the Legislature that the Office of Legislative