[Introduced][Status][Bill Documents][Fiscal Note][Bills Directory]
[…] 20965 and General Counsel, in preparing the Utah Code database for publication, modify Subsection
20966 10-9a-305 (8)(a) to read:
20967 "(a) is owned by a local district, special service district, or other political subdivision of
20968 the state;".
20969 Section 484. Coordinating H.B. 65 with S.B. 232 -- Changing terminology.
20970 If this H.B. 65 and S.B. 232, Military Installation Development Authority, both pass, it
20971 is the intent of the Legislature that the Office of Legislative Research and General Counsel, in
20972 preparing the Utah Code database for publication, modify Subsection 63H-1-102 (10)(b) to
20973 read:
20974 "(b) a political subdivision of the state, including a county, city, town, school district,
20975 local district, special service district, or interlocal cooperation entity."
20976 Section 485. Revisor instructions.
20977 It is the intent of the Legislature that the Office of Legislative Research and General
20978 Counsel, in preparing the Utah Code database for publication for sections not referenced in this
20979 bill: