[Introduced][Amended][Status][Bill Documents][Fiscal Note][Bills Directory]
[…] 20968 and General Counsel, in preparing the Utah Code database for publication, modify Subsection
20969 10-9a-305 (8)(a) to read:
20970 "(a) is owned by a local district, special service district, or other political subdivision of
20971 the state;".
20972 Section 484. Coordinating H.B. 65 with S.B. 232 -- Changing terminology.
20973 If this H.B. 65 and S.B. 232, Military Installation Development Authority, both pass, it
20974 is the intent of the Legislature that the Office of Legislative Research and General Counsel, in
20975 preparing the Utah Code database for publication, modify Subsection 63H-1-102 (10)(b) to
20976 read:
20977 "(b) a political subdivision of the state, including a county, city, town, school district,
20978 local district, special service district, or interlocal cooperation entity.".
20979 Section 485. Revisor instructions.
20980 It is the intent of the Legislature that the Office of Legislative Research and General
20981 Counsel, in preparing the Utah Code database for publication for sections not referenced in this
20982 bill: