[Introduced][Amended][Status][Bill Documents][Fiscal Note][Bills Directory]
[…] 20808 service district under Title 17A, Chapter 2, Part 13, Utah Special Service District Act, or a
20809 dependent district under Title 17A, Chapter 3, Dependent Districts".
20810 Section 474. Coordinating H.B. 65 with H.B. 272 -- Changing terminology.
20811 If this H.B. 65 and H.B. 272, Prohibition Relating to Fees on Foster Homes for the Use
20812 of Emergency Services, both pass, it is the intent of the Legislature that the Office of
20813 Legislative Research and General Counsel, in preparing the Utah Code database for
20814 publication:
20815 (1) modify Subsection 11-42-102 (3)(b) to read:
20816 "(b) a special service district under Title 17A, Chapter 2, Part 13, Utah Special Service
20817 District Act;"; and
20818 (2) modify Subsection 11-42-102 (3)(e) to read:
20819 "(e) a local district under Title 17B, Limited Purpose Local Government Entities - Local
20820 Districts.".
20821 Section 475. Coordinating H.B. 65 with H.B. 337 -- Changing terminology.
20822 If this H.B. 65 and H.B. 337, Local Government Post-Employment Benefit Trust Fund
20823 Amendments, both pass, it is the intent of the Legislature that the Office of Legislative