[Introduced][Status][Bill Documents][Fiscal Note][Bills Directory]
[…] 2354 15A-3-311. Amendments to Chapter 11 of IPC.
2355 (1) IPC, Section 1104.2, is deleted and replaced with the following: "1104.2
2356 Combining storm and sanitary drainage prohibited. The combining of sanitary and storm
2357 drainage systems is prohibited."
2358 (2) IPC, Section 1108, is deleted.
2359 Section 63. Section 15A-3-312 is enacted to read:
2360 15A-3-312. Amendments to Chapter 12 of IPC.
2361 IPC, Chapter 12, is not amended.
2362 Section 64. Section 15A-3-313 is enacted to read:
2363 15A-3-313. Amendments to Chapter 13 of IPC.
2364 IPC, Chapter 13, is not amended.
2365 Section 65. Section 15A-3-314 is enacted to read:
2366 15A-3-314. Amendments to Chapter 14 of IPC.
2367 (1) In IPC, Chapter 14, the following referenced standard is added under ASSE:
2368 |
"Standard reference number |
Title |
Referenced in code section number |
2369 | 1072-2007 |
Performance Requirements for Barrier Type Floor Drain Trap Seal Protection Devices |
1004.2" |
2371 |
"Standard reference number |
Title |
Referenced in code section number |
2372 |
USC-FCCCHR 9th Edition Manual of Cross Connection Control |
Foundation for Cross-Connection Control and Hydraulic Research University of Southern California Kaprielian Hall 300 Los Angeles CA 90089-2531 |