[Introduced][Amended][Status][Bill Documents][Fiscal Note][Bills Directory]
[…] 711 references in Subsection 63C-4-108 (2) from "this bill" to the bill's designated chapter number
712 in the Laws of Utah.
713 Section 13. Coordinating H.B. 76 with H.B. 51 -- Merging technical and
714 substantive amendments.
715 If this H.B. 76 and H.B. 51, School and Institutional Trust Lands, both pass, it is the
716 intent of the Legislature that the Office of Legislative Research and General Counsel, in
717 preparing the Utah Code database for publication:
718 (1) merge the changes from both bills to modify Subsection 53C-3-203 (4)(b)(viii) to
719 read:
720 "[
721
722
723 be used for grants to political subdivisions of the state to mitigate the impacts resulting from
724 the development or use of school and institutional trust lands."; and
725 (2) add a newly enacted Subsection 53C-3-203 (5) to read:
726 "(5) The administration shall make recommendations to the Permanent Community
727 Impact Fund Board for its consideration when awarding the grants described in Subsection
728 (4)(b)(viii)."
729