[Introduced][Status][Bill Documents][Fiscal Note][Bills Directory]
[…] 896 any municipality or county that the advisory council notifies the State Tax Commission in
897 accordance with Subsection (4) may not receive a distribution in that fiscal year.
898 (b) (i) The State Tax Commission shall prepare forms for use by a municipality or
899 county in applying for a distribution under this part.
900 (ii) A form described in this Subsection (5) may require the submission of information
901 the State Tax Commission considers necessary to enable the State Tax Commission to comply
902 with this part.
903 Section 10. Section 32B-2-503 (Effective 07/01/11) is amended to read:
904 32B-2-503 (Effective 07/01/11). Operational requirements for a state store.
905 (1) A state store shall display in a prominent place in the store a sign in large letters
906 stating: "Warning: Driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs is a serious crime that is
907 prosecuted aggressively in Utah."
908 (2) A state store may not sell, offer for sale, or furnish liquor except at a price fixed by
909 the commission.
910 (3) A state store may not sell, offer for sale, or furnish liquor to:
911 (a) a minor;