Fifth Substitute S.B. 36
[…] 397 (a) preserve for at least two years all records relating to voter registration, including:
398 (i) the official register; and
399 (ii) the names and addresses of all persons to whom the notice required by Section
400 20A-2-306 was sent and a notation as to whether or not the person responded to the notice;
401 (b) make [
402 for public inspection, except for a voter registration record, or part of a voter registration record
403 that is classified as private under Section 63G-2-302 [
404 (c) allow [
405 not classified as a private record to be photocopied for a reasonable cost.
406 Section 5. Section 20A-6-105 is amended to read:
407 20A-6-105. Provisional ballot envelopes.
408 (1) Each election officer shall ensure that provisional ballot envelopes are printed in
409 substantially the following form:
410 "AFFIRMATION
411 Are you a citizen of the United States of America? Yes No
412 Will you be 18 years old on or before election day? Yes No
413 If you checked "no" in response to either of the two above questions, do not complete this
414 form.
415 Name of Voter _________________________________________________________
416 First Middle Last
417 Driver License or Identification Card Number _________________________________