[Status][Bill Documents][Fiscal Note][Bills Directory]
[…] 206 same manner as other class B and C road funds.
207 Section 8. Repealer.
208 This bill repeals:
209 Section 41-22-5, Rules of board relating to registration.
210 Section 9. Effective date.
211 This bill takes effect July 1, 2004.
212 Section 10. Coordinating H.B. 220 with H.B. 51.
213 If this H.B. 220 and H.B. 51, Nonresident User Fee For Off-Highway Vehicle Users,
214 both pass, it is the intent of the Legislature that the Office of Legislative Research and General
215 Counsel in preparing the Utah Code database for publication change Subsection 41-22-19 (3)(a)
216 to read as follows:
217 "(3) (a) One dollar and 50 cents of each annual registration fee collected under
218 Subsection 41-22-8 (1) and each off-highway vehicle user fee collected under Subsection
219 41-22-35 (2) shall be shall be deposited in the Land Grant Management Fund created under
220 Section 53C-3-101."
[Bill Documents][Bills Directory]