H.B. 127 Ranked-choice Voting Amendments
[…] 1149 [(n) In Subsection 20A-4-105(2), the language that states "Subsection 20A-3a-204(6),
1150or Part 6, Municipal Alternate Voting Methods Pilot Project," is repealed.]
1151 [(o) In Subsections 20A-4-105(3), (4), and (11), the language that states "Except as
1152otherwise provided in Part 6, Municipal Alternate Voting Methods Pilot Project," is repealed.]
1153 [(p) In Subsection 20A-4-106(2), the language that states "or Title 20A, Chapter 4, Part
11546, Municipal Alternate Voting Methods Pilot Project" is repealed.]
1155 [(q) In Subsection 20A-4-304(1)(a), the language that states "except as provided in Part
11566, Municipal Alternate Voting Methods Pilot Project," is repealed.]
1157 [(r) Subsection 20A-4-304(2)(e) is repealed and replaced with the following:]
1158 ["(v) from each voting precinct:]
1159 [(A) the number of votes for each candidate; and]
1160 [(B) the number of votes for and against each ballot proposition;".]
1161 [(s) Subsection 20A-4-401(1)(a) is repealed, the remaining subsections in Subsection
1162(1) are renumbered accordingly, and the cross-references to those subsections are renumbered
1163accordingly.]